快速重复订单
产品标签
12 Fibers Single-mode Seamless Tube Armored Temperature Sensing Optical Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 12 Fibers Single-mode Seamless Tube Armored Temperature Sensing Optical Cable
  • 12 Fibers Single-mode Seamless Tube Armored Temperature Sensing Optical Cable

12 Fibers Single-mode Seamless Tube Armored Temperature Sensing Optical Cable

商品: #1227
P/N: sku1227
¥15.19

请选择:





今天 订购, 05/29/2024 之前发货, 从 武汉深圳 发货
  • 描述
  • 参数表
  • 常见问题
  • 标签
FM SKU#:SKU00898E2
Model#:STA-12B1.1
MFG PART#:

The seamless tube temperature sensing optical cable could be used in oil field, mine and chemical industry, for temperature and pressure inspection to avoid any accident.

The cable is make up of bare fiber, ointment, stainless steel seamless tube and sheath. Seamless tube can provide high tensile resistance and crush resistance.

Construction

ItemUnitDiameterThickness
Fibermm0.25
Seamless Tubemm2.300.20
Jacketmm4.00
WeightKg/km20

Item Details

  • Fiber Count: 12 Fibers

  • Fiber Type: Single-mode G.652D

  • Temperature: -20℃~+90℃

  • Out Jacket: Default as PVC(LSZH is also available)
  • Cable Structure


    Features
  • Good mechanical properties, transmission performance and environmental performance.
  • Stainless tube protects fibers inside, small diameter and high intensity.
  • Hermetic design of seamless tube ensure good performance of rust resistance and waterproof.
  • LSZH or PVC outer jacket has good performance of flame retardant.

  • Application
  • Used for temperature and stress measurement
  • Used for tank, mine, chemical and other industries, temperature or pressure measurement, avoid disaster and accidents

  • Package

    Package 1 Package 2
    Package 1: usually for indoor cable, light weight cables.
    Package 2: usually for outdoor cable, heavy weight cables
    Usually for each roll, the cable length is 2km, but we could provide customized package for different cable lengths.

    Mark


    Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements, such as:
    1. Company Name
    2. Cross /Net weight
    3. Drum No: XX
    4. Cable Length : XX

    Cable production throughout the chart

    Fiber-Mart

    Geometrical Characteristics

    ItemG652DMM 50MM 62.5
    Core Diameter(µm)9.2±0.450±2.562.5±2.5
    Cladding Diameter (µm)124.8±0.7124.8±0.1124.8±0.1
    Cladding Non-circularity(%)≤0.7≤1.0≤1.0
    Core-cladding Concentricity Error (µm)≤0.5≤1.5≤1.5
    Coating Diameter(µm)245±5245±7245±7
    Coarting-cladding Concentricity Error (µm)≤12.0≤12.0≤12.0

    Optical Characteristics

    ItemG652DMM 50MM 62.5
    Zero Dispersion Wavelength(nm)1302-13221295-13201320-1365
    Zero Dispersion Slop [ps/(nm2.km)]≤0.090≤0.101≤0.097
    Ngroup Index Of Refraction1310nm1550nm850nm1300nm850nm1300nm
    1.4671.46771.4811.4761.4961.491

    Cable Parameters

    ItemUnitSinglemodeMultimode
    Fiber core/Modal diameterµm9.2±0.450.0±2.562.5±2.5
    Cladding Diameterµm125.0±1.0125.0±1.0125.0±1.0
    AttenuationdB/km0.4dB/km@1310nm3.5dB/km@850nm3.5dB/km@850nm
    0.3dB/km@1550nm1.5dB/km@1300nm1.5dB/km@1300nm
    Temperature-20℃~+90℃
    Cable Shapemm4.00±0.20
    Cable WeightKg/km20
    Allowable Bending RadiusmmDynamic 20D Static 10D
    Allow TensionNLong-term 200 Short-term 400
    CrushNLong-term 800 Short-term 1000


    - 下载规格书 -

    如果您的订单中未注明任何选项,请在 订单备注 中写下您的选项或要求,或致电 400-877-9985,或发送电子邮件至 sales@fibermart.cn.

     

    您可以在 FiberMART.CN 在线下单和结账,您可以向我们发送采购订单进行线下购买,或者索取形式发票以让一切一目了然!

     

    运输时间(国内):

     
    顺丰速运: 1-2 工作日
    德邦物流: 2-4 工作日
    其他物流快递: 4-6 工作日
     

    付款方式(国内):

     
    支付宝
    微信支付
    银行转账汇款
    信用卡支付
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    退换货物(国内):

     
    7天无理由退换货物
     

    质量保证(国内):

     
    12个月免费质保,终身维护
     

    批发价格 :

     

    如果您需要大量订购,请申请 企业账户 或联系我们 400-877-9985 享受优惠政策。

    商品标签



    请分享您的使用经验。



    版权所有 © 2024 飞波玛光纤商城 - FiberMart.cn
    鄂ICP备2024039910号-1 隐私条款. 服务条款
    Fibermart ISO9001飞波玛光纤商城系列认证
    商品标签: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9