快速重复订单
产品标签
1 Fiber 50/125μm Multimode Seamless Tube Armored Temperature Sensing Optical Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1 Fiber 50/125μm Multimode Seamless Tube Armored Temperature Sensing Optical Cable
  • 1 Fiber 50/125μm Multimode Seamless Tube Armored Temperature Sensing Optical Cable

1 Fiber 50/125μm Multimode Seamless Tube Armored Temperature Sensing Optical Cable

商品: #95
P/N: sku0095
¥8.33

请选择:





今天 订购, 06/18/2024 之前发货, 从 武汉深圳 发货
  • 描述
  • 参数表
  • 常见问题
  • 标签

FM SKU#:SKU00905E2
Model#:STA-1A1
MFG PART#:

The seamless tube temperature sensing optical cable could be used in oil field, mine and chemical industry, for temperature and pressure inspection to avoid any accident.

The cable is make up of bare fiber, ointment, stainless steel seamless tube and sheath. Seamless tube can provide high tensile resistance and crush resistance.

Construction

Item Unit Diameter Thickness
Fiber mm 0.25  
Seamless Tube mm 2.30 0.20
Jacket mm 4.00  
Weight Kg/km 20

Item Details

  • Fiber Count: 1 Fiber

  • Fiber Type: 50/125μm Multimode

  • Temperature: -20℃~+90℃

  • Out Jacket: Default as PVC(LSZH is also available)

Cable Structure

Features
  • Good mechanical properties, transmission performance and environmental performance.
  • Stainless tube protects fibers inside, small diameter and high intensity.
  • Hermetic design of seamless tube ensure good performance of rust resistance and waterproof.
  • LSZH or PVC outer jacket has good performance of flame retardant.
  Application
  • Used for temperature and stress measurement
  • Used for tank, mine, chemical and other industries, temperature or pressure measurement, avoid disaster and accidents

Package

Package 1 Package 2
Package 1: usually for indoor cable, light weight cables.
Package 2: usually for outdoor cable, heavy weight cables
Usually for each roll, the cable length is 2km, but we could provide customized package for different cable lengths.

Mark


Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements, such as:
1. Company Name
2. Cross /Net weight
3. Drum No: XX
4. Cable Length : XX


Cable production throughout the chart

Fiber-Mart


Geometrical Characteristics

Item G652D MM 50 MM 62.5
Core Diameter(µm) 9.2±0.4 50±2.5 62.5±2.5
Cladding Diameter (µm) 124.8±0.7 124.8±0.1 124.8±0.1
Cladding Non-circularity(%) ≤0.7 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Core-cladding Concentricity Error (µm) ≤0.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Coating Diameter(µm) 245±5 245±7 245±7
Coarting-cladding Concentricity Error (µm) ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0

Optical Characteristics

Item G652D MM 50 MM 62.5
Zero Dispersion Wavelength(nm) 1302-1322 1295-1320 1320-1365
Zero Dispersion Slop [ps/(nm2.km)] ≤0.090 ≤0.101 ≤0.097
Ngroup Index Of Refraction 1310nm 1550nm 850nm 1300nm 850nm 1300nm
1.467 1.4677 1.481 1.476 1.496 1.491

Cable Parameters

Item Unit Singlemode Multimode
Fiber core/Modal diameter µm 9.2±0.4 50.0±2.5 62.5±2.5
Cladding Diameter µm 125.0±1.0 125.0±1.0 125.0±1.0
Attenuation dB/km 0.4dB/km@1310nm 3.5dB/km@850nm 3.5dB/km@850nm
0.3dB/km@1550nm 1.5dB/km@1300nm 1.5dB/km@1300nm
Temperature -20℃~+90℃
Cable Shape mm 4.00±0.20
Cable Weight Kg/km 20
Allowable Bending Radius mm Dynamic 20D Static 10D
Allow Tension N Long-term 200 Short-term 400
Crush N Long-term 800 Short-term 1000


- 下载规格书 -

如果您的订单中未注明任何选项,请在 订单备注 中写下您的选项或要求,或致电 400-877-9985,或发送电子邮件至 sales@fibermart.cn.

 

您可以在 FiberMART.CN 在线下单和结账,您可以向我们发送采购订单进行线下购买,或者索取形式发票以让一切一目了然!

 

运输时间(国内):

 
顺丰速运: 1-2 工作日
德邦物流: 2-4 工作日
其他物流快递: 4-6 工作日
 

付款方式(国内):

 
支付宝
微信支付
银行转账汇款
信用卡支付
20151130134736.jpg
 

退换货物(国内):

 
7天无理由退换货物
 

质量保证(国内):

 
12个月免费质保,终身维护
 

批发价格 :

 

如果您需要大量订购,请申请 企业账户 或联系我们 400-877-9985 享受优惠政策。

商品标签



请分享您的使用经验。



版权所有 © 2024 飞波玛光纤商城 - FiberMart.cn
鄂ICP备2024039910号-1 隐私条款. 服务条款
Fibermart ISO9001飞波玛光纤商城系列认证
商品标签: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9